Scroll to content
St Michael's RC Primary School

St Michael's RC Primary School

‘I came so that you may have life, life in all its fullness’ – John 10.10

Get in contact with us

Interactive Bar

Who's Who

Welcome to St. Michael's School Community

 

Welcome to St. Michael's Roman Catholic Primary School and Nursery, where warmth and unity define our vibrant community. Our "Who's Who" page opens a window into the heart of our school, allowing you to connect with the dedicated individuals who form our extraordinary team.

 

From our passionate educators who ignite young minds to our caring support staff who ensure the seamless operation of our school, every member of our community plays an essential role in nurturing the potential of each child. Here, we're more than just a school; we're a close-knit family.

 

Take a moment to familiarise yourself with the faces behind the mission and vision of St. Michael's. Get to know our teachers, support staff, and leadership team who work hand-in-hand to cultivate a nurturing and enriching educational atmosphere.

 

The diverse talents and backgrounds of our staff mirror our unwavering dedication to academic excellence, spiritual growth, and active community involvement. Together, we're committed to providing an exceptional learning journey for our students, guided by the principles of love, respect, and faith.

 

Thank you for taking the time to acquaint yourself with the remarkable individuals who make St. Michael's Roman Catholic Primary School and Nursery a place where learning and community thrive through a love of God.

 

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

 

Mrs Collins

Mrs Panting
Head TeacherDeputy Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Catholic Life and Mission Lead

Pupil Premium

Assessment 

Behaviour

Teaching and Learning

Curriculum 

Teacher Appraisal

Health and Safety 

Outdoor Visits 

ECT Tutor 

 

Deputy DSL

Pupil Premium

ECT Mentor

Assessment

Behaviour

Teaching and Learning

Curriculum 

Maths Lead 

Student Mentor

Senior Mental Health Lead 

 

 

Mrs MorganMiss DanielsMiss RyanMrs Cleall-HardingMrs Stanczyk
Assistant Head (KS2)Assistant Head (KS1)Assistant Head (EYFS)Business ManagerRE Lead/Class Teacher

Year 6 Teacher

English Lead

SENDCO

Deputy DSL

Inclusion Manager

LAC Co-ordinator

ECT Mentor 

Reception Teacher

PE Lead

ECT Mentor 

 

Year 4 Class Teacher

Religious Education Lead


Designated Safeguarding Leads

 

Mrs CollinsMrs PantingMrs Fredericks Miss Daniels 
DSLDDSL

DDSL

Drawing and Talking Practitioner

DDSL

 

EYFS Team (FS1)

 

Miss CookMrs Stickings Ms Molinari
Nursery TeacherNursery NurseTeaching Assistant 

 

EYFS Team (FS2)

 

Miss RyanMiss Green 
 

Reception Teacher

Assistant Head (EYFS)

PE Lead

ECT Mentor

Reception Teacher

History and Geography Lead

 
Mrs AbdelmaksoudMrs Machin Ms Medhurst
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant 

Teaching Assistant 

Breakfast Club

Wrap around care 

Miss Saunders Ms Thomas 
  
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant  

 

KS1 Team (Year 1)

 

Mrs SlineyMrs Dix 
 

Year 1 Teacher

Science Lead 

Year 1 

RWI/Fresh Start Lead

ECT Mentor

 
Mrs KaurMiss Pitts Ms Morris
Teaching Assistant 

Teaching Assistant 

HLTA

Teaching Assistant 
Miss Saunders Ms Thomas  
  
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant  

 

KS1 Team (Year 2)

 

Mrs GreenMiss HardingMrs Saheed

Year 2 Teacher (Mon-Wed)

MFL Lead

RSHE Lead

Year 2 Teacher (Wed-Fri)

History and Geography Lead

Year 2 Teacher

ECT1

Mr BurlingMs RogozinskaMrs Tank
Teaching Assistant 

Teaching Assistant 

Forest School Practitioner 

Teaching Assistant 
Ms Basha   
  
Teaching Assistant   

 

LKS2 Team (Year 3)

 

Miss StanleyMiss Cadette

Year 3 Teacher

ECT2

Mini Vinnies Lead

Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs SinghMrs Motlagh
Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

HLTA

 

LSK2 Team (Year 4)

 

Mrs MellenMrs Stanczyk 
 
Year 4 Teacher

Year 4 Teacher

Religious Education Lead

 
Miss BettsMs CiesielskaMrs Ahmmad

Teaching Assistant

ELSA

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant 

Breakfast Club

Wrap around care

 

UKS2 Team (Year 5)

 

Mrs DadaMiss Whately 
 

Year 5 Teacher

Science Lead

Year 5 Teacher

ECT1

 
Mrs HendriskeMrs BirdMr McConnon
Teaching AssistantTeaching AssistantTeaching Assistant

 

UKS2 Team (Year 6)

 

Mrs MorganMrs Muyuka 

Assistant Head (KS2)

Year 6 Teacher

English Lead

Year 6 Teacher

ECT2

Anti-Bullying Champion/ Restorative Justice Champion

Miss EldridgeMiss Rance

Teaching Assistant

HLTA

Breakfast Club

Wrap around care

 

Teaching Assistant

HLTA

 

Administrative Team

 

Mrs Cleall-HardingMrs FredericksMs Marsh
Business Manager

Pastoral Manager

DDSL

Drawing and Talking Practitioner

Admin Officer

Admissions Officer 

Data Protection Officer 

Miss KeaneMr YeomansMrs Convey

Attendance Officer

Admin Officer

Site ManagerSENCO Assistant 

 

Other Staff

Mrs Brattle Mrs OddyMrs ChampMrs Fenton

Art Teacher

The Arts Lead 

Music and DT Teacher

Eco Lead

Forest School Teacher

Teacher

Maternity Leave 

Miss Algar    
    

Teaching Assistant

Maternity Leave 

   

 

Other Support staff

 

Mrs HeerMrs BucciMrs TurnerMrs McNama
 
Midday Meal Supervisor Midday Meal Supervisor Midday Meal Supervisor School Maintenance Team
Mrs BassiMrs ArthurMr Arthur  
  

School Maintenance Team

Wrap around care 

School Maintenance TeamSchool Maintenance Team 

 

Governors

 

Mr P HarrisonMr B GrimesMrs Nicola CollinsFather Peter

Chair /

Foundation Governor

Vice Chair/

Foundation Governor

HeadteacherFoundation Governor 
Mr M BialekMrs C HalesMrs M MurphyMrs C Carroll
Foundation GovernorFoundation GovernorFoundation GovernorFoundation Governor
Mrs C MillsMrs R PantingMr J Foreman Ms P Mawoyo

LA Governor

(Awaiting confirmation)

Staff GovernorParent GovernorParent Governor
Mrs K Cleall-Harding    
   
Associate Member   

 

Top